Online
Germany
🇬🇧EnglishVersion: 0.5.6

2o2t.org

No rules. No wipes. No borders

2o2t.org:5520
Players online
5/100
Uptime (7d)
100%
Peak Players
16
Avg Players (7d)
3
Version
0.5.6

About 2o2t.org

Enter the primal chaos on 2o2t.org - a server defined by the total absence of control and restrictions. This is an uncompromising environment inspired by classic anarchy projects, fully adapted for Hytale. **No rules. No wipes. No borders.** The world map will never be reset, allowing players to forge their own history over years, construct monumental bases, or reduce the spawn to an uninhabitable wasteland. There is no administration regulating gameplay: griefing, theft, and betrayal are fundamental parts of the ecosystem. Prepare to survive in a world where the only law is your ability to defend yourself. Explore infinite horizons, forge alliances, or destroy everything in your path. --- Окунитесь в первобытный хаос на 2o2t.org — сервере, отличающемся полным отсутствием контроля и ограничений. Это бескомпромиссная среда, вдохновленная классическими анархическими проектами, полностью адаптированная для Hytale. **Никаких правил. Никаких вайпов. Никаких границ.** Карта мира никогда не будет сбрасываться, позволяя игрокам создавать свою собственную историю на протяжении многих лет, строить монументальные базы или превращать место возрождения в необитаемую пустошь. Здесь нет администрации, регулирующей игровой процесс: гриферство, кража и предательство являются неотъемлемой частью экосистемы. Приготовьтесь выживать в мире, где единственный закон — это ваша способность защитить себя. Исследуйте бесконечные горизонты, заключайте союзы или уничтожайте все на своем пути.

How to Join 2o2t.org

Copy the IP

The server address is 2o2t.org:5520. Click the button above to copy it.

Open Hytale

Launch Hytale and navigate to the Servers section.

Connect

Click 'Add Server', paste the IP address, and click Connect to join 2o2t.org.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the IP address to play on 2o2t.org?

The IP address for the 2o2t.org Hytale server is 2o2t.org:5520. You can copy it directly from the top of this page and paste it into your Hytale multiplayer client to start playing. Make sure to include the port number if it differs from the default.

Is the 2o2t.org Hytale server online right now?

Right now, 2o2t.org is Online. There are 5 players connected out of 100 total slots. Over the past week, this Hytale server has maintained 100% uptime, so you can get a good sense of how reliably it stays online before you join.

What game modes can I play on 2o2t.org?

2o2t.org features Survival, Anarchy, Hardcore, PvE, PvP game modes. Whether you are looking for competitive Hytale PvP, a creative building experience, or cooperative gameplay, these modes offer different ways to play Hytale online with the community.

How do I join the 2o2t.org Hytale server?

Launch Hytale and head to the Servers menu. From there, click 'Add Server' and paste in the address 2o2t.org:5520. Once it appears in your server list, just click Connect. If the Hytale server is online, you should be in within seconds and ready to play.

Which Hytale version does 2o2t.org run on?

The 2o2t.org Hytale server is currently running version 0.5.6. Make sure your Hytale client is updated to the same version to avoid compatibility issues when connecting to this server.

What language does the 2o2t.org community use?

The primary language on the 2o2t.org Hytale server is English. Most in-game chat, server announcements, and community interactions happen in English. If you are looking for a English-speaking Hytale server to play on, 2o2t.org is a good fit. Some servers are also multilingual, so you may encounter players speaking other languages.

How can I vote for 2o2t.org on the server list?

You can vote for 2o2t.org by clicking the Vote button on this page — the server has received 21 votes so far from the Hytale community. Voting helps 2o2t.org climb the HytaleONE server list rankings and become more visible to players looking for Hytale servers. You can vote once every 24 hours, and some servers reward voters with in-game perks through Votifier.